Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

East Honolulu= EH  Windward= WW  Ford Island= FI  

2017 ALOHA YOUTH LACROSSE GAME SCHEDULE

Updated April 12, 2017

 

MAR 26 SCRIMMAGES

Rugby Field:    

10:30      Punahou Boys         Sharks  Boys (Cancelled)

12:30      WW Pee Wee          EH Pee Wee (Paki Ave Side)

12:30      FI Elem Girls           EH/WW Elem Girls (Kalakaua Ave side)

1:30        FI Pee Wee             EH Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

 

Field 1 Girls:

10:30       Punahou Girls          Shark Girls

12:00       FI Mid                     Nanakuli Girls

1:00         FI Mid                     EH/WW Mid

 

Field 1 Boys:

12:00        EH Mid Green           EH Mid White (Cancelled)

1:00          FI /WW Mid              EH Mid White

2:00          EH Elem Green         EH Elem White

3:00          FI Elem                    WW Elem

 

APR 2

Rugby Field:      

10:30       Punahou Boys           Sharks  Boys

12:30       WW Pee Wee            FI Pee Wee (Paki Ave Side)

12:30       FI Elem Girls             EH/WW Elem Girls (Kalakaua Ave side)

1:30         EH Pee Wee              FI Pee Wee (Paki Ave Side)

 

Field 1 Girls:

10:30        Punahou Girls            Shark Girls

12:00        Nanakuli Girls            EH/WW Mid

1:00          Nanakuli Girls            FI Mid

 

Field 1 Boys:

12:00         EH Mid Green            FI/WW Mid

1:00           EH Mid White             FI/WW Mid (Cancelled)

2:00           EH Elem Green           FI Elem

3:00           EH Elem White           WW Elem

 

APR 9

Rugby Field:    

10:30         Punahou Boys              Sharks  Boys

12:30         EH Pee Wee                 WW Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

12:30         FI Elem Girls                EH/WW Elem Girls (Kalakaua Ave side)

1:30           FI Pee Wee                  WW Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

 

Field 1 Girls:

10:30         Punahou Girls              Shark Girls

12:00         FI Mid                         EH/WW Mid

                  Nanakuli Girls Bye  

         

Field 1 Boys:

12:00          EH Mid White             EH Mid Green  (Cancelled)

1:00 1200   FI/WW Mid                EH Mid Green (Note: Time changed)

2:00            EH Elem White           FI Elem

3:00            EH Elem Green           WW Elem

 

 

APR 16 – EASTER SUNDAY, NO GAMES

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

APR 23

Rugby Field:      

10:30                  Punahou Boys                  Sharks  Boys

12:30                  WW Pee Wee                   EH Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

12:30                  FI Elem Girls                    EH/WW Elem Girls (Kalakaua Ave side)

1:30                    FI Pee Wee                      EH Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

 

Field 1 Girls:

10:30                   Punahou Girls                   Shark Girls

12:00                   Nanakuli Girls                   EH/WW Mid

1:00                     FI Mid                             EH/WW Mid

 

Field 1 Boys:

12:00                   EH Mid                            FI/WW Mid                                       

2:00                     EH Elem Green               EH Elem White

3:00                     FI Elem                            WW Elem

 

APR 30 (PICTURE DAY and Big Island Boys Weekend)

Rugby Field:      

10:30                   HPA Boys                         Sharks  Boys

12:30                   WW Pee Wee                    FI Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

12:30                   FI Elem Girls                     EH/WW Elem Girls (Kalakaua Ave side)

1:30                     EH Pee Wee                     FI Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

 

Field 1 Girls:

10:30                   Punahou Girls                    Shark Girls

12:00                   EH/WW Mid                       FI Mid

1:00                     Nanakuli Girls                    FI Mid

 

Field 1 Boys:

12:00                   EH Mid                             FI/WW Mid   

2:00                     EH Elem Green                  FI Elem

3:00                     EH Elem White                  WW Elem

 

MAY 7

Rugby Field:      

10:30                   Punahou Boys                   Sharks  Boys

12:30                   EH Pee Wee                      WW Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

12:30                   FI Elem Girls                     EH/WW Elem Girls (Kalakaua Ave side)

1:30                     FI Pee Wee                      WW Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

 

Field 1 Girls:

10:30                   Punahou Girls                    Shark Girls

12:00                   Nanakuli Girls                    EH/WW Mid

1:00                     Nanakuli Girls                    FI Mid

  

Field 1 Boys:

12:00                   EH Mid                             FI/WW Mid

2:00                     EH Elem White                  FI Elem

3:00                     EH Elem Green                  WW Elem

 

MAY 14 MOTHER’S DAY (Oahu H.S. Boys to Big Island)

** Note H.S. Girls game shifted to 11:30

Rugby Field:      

12:30                  WW Pee Wee                    EH Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

12:30                  FI Elem Girls                     EH/WW Elem Girls (Kalakaua Ave side)

1:30                    FI Pee Wee                       EH Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

 

Field 1 Girls:

11:30**              Punahou Girls                    Shark Girls

1:00                    FI Mid                               EH/WW Mid

                           Nanakuli Girls Bye

 

Field 1 Boys:

12:00                   EH Mid                             FI/WW Mid

2:00                     EH Elem Green                  EH Elem White

3:00                     FI Elem                             WW Elem

 

MAY 21 FINAL WEEKEND

Rugby Field:      

10:30                   Punahou Boys                   Sharks  Boys

12:30                   WW Pee Wee                    FI Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

12:30                   FI Elem Girls                     EH/WW Elem Girls (Kalakaua Ave side)

1:30                     EH Pee Wee                      FI Pee Wee (Paki  Ave Side)

 

Field 1 Girls:

10:30                   Punahou Girls                    Shark Girls

12:00                   Nanakuli Girls                    EH/WW Mid

1:00                     FI Mid                               EH/WW Mid

 

Field 1 Boys:

12:00                  EH Mid                              FI/WW Mid    

2:00                    EH Elem Green                  FI Elem

3:00                    EH Elem White                  WW Elem